We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

Zyxel SFP-SX-D

Catalogue
1x
0
Converter full duplex SFP 1000BaseLX, LC
Price incl. VAT £49.90
Price excl. VAT £41.58
Extended warranty + 1 year £4.99 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within two months £2.50 Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 2 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 50 months Code:  VD105a Product Number:  91-010-204001B Manufacturer's Website:
Helpdesk Print
Zyxel SFP-SX-D £49.90 In stock 2 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 1 user
5 1x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100 % Customers Recommend

Zyxel SFP-SX-D

Converter Zyxel SFP-SX-D is designed and built to industry standards so that work seamlessly with switches from other manufacturers. It features LC port optical fiber. With full duplexitě is possible with a single cable to transmit and receive signals and adding additional cable can therefore increase the data transmission capacity. Function DDMI (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface) allows you to control and monitor the I/O signals and also allows you to set alarms and warnings.

Specifications:

Interface:
LC connector

Wavelength:
850 nm

Transmission distance:
up to 550 m

Receiver sensitivity:
-17 DBm

Maximum input power:
-3 DBm

DDMI function:
Temperature
Power
Transferred quiescent current
The transmit power
Power

Power:
3.1 to 3.5 V
250 mA

Dimensions:
13.40 x 56.00 x 12.40 mm (width x length x depth)

Weight:
24 g

Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion. Forum Zyxel SFP-SX-D
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page Zyxel SFP-SX-D . Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Zyxel SFP-SX-D.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB8