We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK TL-SM321B

Catalogue
4x
0
Module MiniGBIC/SFP 1000Base SM (LC), 10km
Price incl. VAT £30.36
Price excl. VAT £25.30
   Return products within two months £1.52 Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 3 pcs
Add to Cart Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 36 months Code:  TP811b Product Number:  TL-SM321B Manufacturer's Website:
We guarantee Christmas delivery Add to the list Christmas Present List Add to the list My Christmas Wishlist
Helpdesk Print
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
50+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK TL-SM321B

MiniGBIC module for divorce or termination of optical network routes at distances up to 10 km at a maximum speed of 1.25 Gbit/s (1000Base-BX). MiniGBIC modules can be planted successively according to current requirements on network speed. When a configuration change is also not necessary to change the entire active element - just exchange a single module. The module is powered directly from the switch-inserted into the SFP slot, or mediaconvertor MC220L. On the other hand, the connection must be used TL-module SM321. It uses WDM technology, which allows you to have two-way communication only over a single fiber.

Specifications:

Max. length of the connection:

10 km

Standards:
IEEE 802.3ab
IEEE 802.3z

Optical cable:
9/125

Wavelength:
TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1550 nm

Connector:
LC

Transfer rate:
1.25 Gbit/s

Power:
3.3 V from the switch or mediaconvertor

Weight:
12 g

Operating temperature:
0-70 ° C


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Need more information about this product? You can now ask the online cummunity a question right here, safely and anonymously!
Ask a question now
Forum TP-LINK TL-SM321B
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
50+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
Firm, Nováky 07/07/2014
Works 100% malfunctioning eg. with GS 1910 - The Board xx class switching from Zyxel
Translated by Google Translate
 
Review TP-LINK TL-SM321B
Accessories for TP-LINK TL-SM321B
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK TL-SM321B . Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK TL-SM321B.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Ship/Lang:
WEB10