We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK TL-SM321B

Catalogue

Hello, my name is Brook and I would like to apologise that this product is not fully translated. I am working hard on remedying this. Will you help me?

4x
0
Module - MiniGBIC/SFP, 1000Base BX WDM, 10km
Price incl. VAT £28.90
Price excl. VAT £24.08
Return products within 60 days £1.44 Possibility to return products within 60 days
In stock 1 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 36 months Code:  TP811b Product Number:  TL-SM321B Manufacturer's Website:
Helpdesk Print
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK TL-SM321B

MiniGBIC module designed to divide or terminate an optical network route at a distance of up to 10 km at a maximum speed of 1.25 Gbit / s (1000Base-BX). MiniGBIC modules can be set up according to current network speed requirements. Also, when changing the configuration, it is not necessary to change the entire active element - just replace the individual module. The module is powered directly from the switch to the SFP slot or the MC220L media converter. On the other side, the TL-SM321A module must be used. The module uses WDM technology to enable bidirectional communication with only one fiber.

Parameters and Specifications:

Max. Connection length:
10 km

Standards:
IEEE 802.3ab
IEEE 802.3z

Optical cable:
9/125

Wavelength:
TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1550 nm

Connector:
LC

Baud rate:
1.25 Gbit / s

Power supply:
3.3V from a switch or media converter

Weight:
12 g

Operating temperature:
0 - 70 ° C


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
Firm, Nováky 07/07/2014
Works 100% malfunctioning eg. with GS 1910 - The Board xx class switching from Zyxel
Translated by Google Translate
 
Review TP-LINK TL-SM321B
Accessories for TP-LINK TL-SM321B
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK TL-SM321B. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK TL-SM321B. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK TL-SM321B. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK TL-SM321B. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK TL-SM321B. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: TP-LINK TL-SM321B.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB7