We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK TL-SM321A

Catalogue
4x
0
Module MiniGBIC / SFP 1000Base SM (LC), 10km
Price incl. VAT £60.90
Price excl. VAT £50.75
Extended warranty + 1 year £6.10 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within two months £3.05 Possibility to return products within two months
Arriving Soon 1 pcs Watch Availability
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 36 months Code:  TP811 Product Number:  TL-SM321A Manufacturer's Website:
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK TL-SM321A £60.90 Arriving Soon 1 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
20+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK TL-SM321A

The TP-LINK TL-SM321A enables WDM technology to transfer data over one optical fiber bidirectionally. It lets you communicate up to a distance of 10 kilometers with a great bit rate of up to 1.25 Gbps.

TP-LINK TL-SM321A is enough to insert a swtiche into the SFP slot or a media converter (such as MC220L). Power is directly from these devices. It is also equipped with a holder to easily eject the SFP card from the slot. On the other hand, you need to use the TL-SM321B module, which you can find in the related products.

Parameters and Specifications:

Required accessories:
TP-LINK TL-SM321B mode

Power supply:
3.3V from a switch or media converter

Standards:
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Operating temperature:
0 - 70 ° C

Baud rate:
1.25 Gbps - 1000Base-BX

Weight:
0.12 kg

Wavelength:
TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm

Max. Connection length:
10 km

Optical cable:
9/125

Connector:
LC


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion. Forum TP-LINK TL-SM321A
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
20+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
Firm, Nováky 07/07/2014
Works 100% malfunctioning of such a model series GS-1910 ZyXEL xx
Translated by Google Translate
 
Review TP-LINK TL-SM321A
Accessories for TP-LINK TL-SM321A
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK TL-SM321A. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK TL-SM321A.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB10