We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more


Module MiniGBIC/SFP 1000Base SM (LC), 10km
Price incl. VAT £61.58
Price excl. VAT £51.32
   Extended warranty + 1 year
   Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 1 pcs
Add to Cart Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 36 months Code:  TP811 Product Number:  TL-SM321A Manufacturer's Website:
Helpdesk Print
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100 % Customers Recommend


Module TP-LINK TL-SM321 thanks WDM technology allows data transmission over a single optical fiber directions. To communicate over a distance of 10 kilometers an excellent transfer speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

TP-LINK TL-SM321 Simply insert the SFP slot swtich, or to mediaconvertor (eg MC220L). Supply takes place directly from these devices. It also features a handle that makes it easy to eject the card from the SFP slot. On the other hand, signal reception, it is necessary to use the module TL-SM321B, which can be found on the link in related products.


Essential accessories:
Module TP-LINK TL-SM321B


3.3 V from the switch or mediaconvertor

IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Operating temperature:
0-70 ° C

Transfer rate:
1.25 Gbps - 1000Base-BX

0.12 kg

TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310 nm

Max. length of the connection:
10 km

Optical cable:


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Need more information about this product? You can now ask the online cummunity a question right here, safely and anonymously!
Ask a question now
Forum TP-LINK TL-SM321
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100 % Customers Recommend
Firm, Nováky 07/07/2014
Works 100% malfunctioning of such a model series GS-1910 ZyXEL xx
Translated by Google Translate
Review TP-LINK TL-SM321
Accessories for TP-LINK TL-SM321
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK TL-SM321 on Alzashop.com. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK TL-SM321E bei Alza.de. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK TL-SM321A též na Alza.cz. Chcete doručiť tovar do Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK TL-SM321A na Alza.sk. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK TL-SM321E bei Alza.at.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us