We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P

Catalogue
0
Switch - 24x GLAN, 4x GLAN SFP port
Price incl. VAT £396.90
Price excl. VAT £330.75
Extended warranty + 1 year £31.75 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within two months £19.85 Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 1 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP672ib Product Number:  TL-SG3424P Manufacturer's Website:
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P £396.90 In stock 1 pcs
Buy

TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P

1U Gigabit Switch Provides 24 Ports Supporting PoE Power to Provide Power to Incredible 320 W! It is such a powerful and flexible solution for the future for small and medium-sized businesses. We carry many network devices for fast data handling, as well as their power supply. It also boasts 4 SFP Combo ports for optic modules, which will serve to further strategically expand the network. For a comfortable transfer, it is equipped with enterprise-class QoS technology and rich features for managing the second layer

The switch also features IP-MAC-Port-VID bindings, port security, network congestion protection, and DHCP Snooping to protect against network overload by broadcasting, ARP attacks, and so on. It includes security against some typical DoS attacks. You can protect yourself much more easily than before before these attacks. Access control lists (ACL, L2 to L4) restrict access to sensitive network resources by blocking packets based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, TCP / UDP ports, and even VLAN IDs. The switch supports 802.1x authentication that is used together with RADIUS to require certain authentication data before network access is allowed. The Guest VLAN feature allows non-802.1X clients to access certain network resources. Thanks to the intuitive web-based graphical user interface, the switch settings are very comfortable and intuitive.

Parameters and Specifications:

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.3a, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x

Interface:
24x LAN 10/100 / 1000Mbps (RJ45)
4x SFP 100 / 1000Mbps slot
1x console port

Network media:
10BASE-T: UTP Category 3, 4, 5 cable (max. 100 m)
100BASE-TX / 1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or higher (max. 100 m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Performance:
PoE power:
Bandwidth: 48 Gb / s
MAC address table: 8000
Packet transfer rate: 35.7 Mp / s
Jumbo frame: 10 KB

Quality of Service (QoS):
Support for CoS / DSCP 802.1p priority
Support 4 priority queues
Schedule of the front: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
Port / stream speed limitation
Voice network VLAN

Function L2:
IGMP Snooping V1 / V2 / V3
802.3ad LACP (up to 8 aggregation groups containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP / RSTP / MSTP
Port isolation
Filter / Protect BPDU
TC / Root protection
Detection of loops
Flow control 802.3x

VLAN:
Support for IEEE802.1Q with 4,000 VLANs and 4,000 VIDs
VLAN based on ports / MAC / protocol
GARP / GVRP

Access control list:
Filtering L2-L4 packages based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, TCP / UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN IDs;
Based on time range

Security:
Bind to IP-MAC-Port-VID
Port Based / MAC IEEE 802.1X, Radius, Guest VLAN Verification
Defense against DoS attacks
Dynamic ARP control
SSH v1 / v2
SSL v2 / v3 / TLSv1
Security of ports
Broadcast control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown Unicast Unicast)

Management:
Web message via GUI and CLI
SNMP v1 / v2c / v3, compatible with public MIB and private TP-LINK MIB
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP / BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU monitoring
Mirroring ports
Time setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP / NTDP feature
System Diagnostics
SYSLOG

Dimensions:
440 x 330 x 44 mm (1U in 19 "rack)

Operating environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40?;
Non-operating temperature: -40-70?
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operational humidity: 5-90% non-condensing

Package contents:
Switch
Power cord
Quick Installation Guide
Source CDs
Rack mounting kit
Rubber base
Specifications
Compare
Type
Rack
Report an error
Done!
Function
PoE (Power over Ethernet), QoS (Quality of Service), VLAN (Virtual Local Area Network), L2, L3 (Router)
Report an error
Done!
Switching capacity
48 Gb/s
Report an error
Done!
Max. transmission speed
1 Gbit
Report an error
Done!
Packet capacity (64B packets, in million of packets)
35.7 piece(s)
Report an error
Done!
Dimensions
Width
440 mm (44 cm)
Report an error
Done!
Height
44 mm (4.4 cm)
Report an error
Done!
Depth
330 mm (33 cm)
Report an error
Done!
Ports
RJ-45
24 piece(s)
Report an error
Done!
SFP
4 piece(s)
Report an error
Done!
More Specifications
Note:

.


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB7