We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK TL-SG3424P

Catalogue
0
Switch Gigabit 24port 10/100/1000 Mb/s, 4x SFP Combo
Price incl. VAT £433.85
Price excl. VAT £361.54
   Extended warranty + 1 year £34.70 Extended warranty + 1 year
   Return products within two months £21.70 Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 1 pcs
Add to Cart Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP672ib Product Number:  TL-SG3424P Manufacturer's Website:
We guarantee Christmas delivery Add to the list Christmas Present List Add to the list My Christmas Wishlist
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK TL-SG3424P £433.85 In stock 1 pcs
Buy

TP-LINK TL-SG3424P

Gigabit Switch 1U providing 24 ports with Power over PoE network where provide power up to a whopping 320 W! It is so powerful and flexible solution for the future of small and medium-sized enterprises. Holds many network devices for fast data handling, but also their power. In addition, it is equipped with 4 Combo SFP ports for mounting optical modules, which serve to further strategic expansion of the network. The transmission is equipped with comfortable QoS technology at the enterprise level and rich features for managing the second layer

Switch also has the function of binding to the IP-MAC-Port-VID, port security, protection against network congestion and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast network congestion, ARP attacks, etc. It includes security against some typical DoS attacks. Before these attacks can protect much more easily than before. Restriction list (ACL, L2 to L4) restrict access to sensitive network resources by prohibiting packets based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, ports, TCP/UDP, and even VLAN ID. The switch supports 802.1x authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS to require some authentication information before it is allowed to access the network. Guest VLAN function enables clients without 802.1X access to specific network resources. With its intuitive Web graphical user environment setup switches very comfortable and intuitive.

Specifications:

Standards and protocols:
802.3at/af IEEE, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3av, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1x

Interface:
24x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN (RJ45)
4x SFP slot 100/1000Mbps
1 console port

Network media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 (max. 100 m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or higher (max. 100 m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Performance:
PoE power supply:
Bandwidth: 48 Gb/s
Table MAC addresses: 8000
Packet forwarding rate: 35.7 Mp/s
Jumbo frame: 10 kilobytes

Quality of Service (QoS):
Support for priority 802.1p CoS/DSCP
Support 4 priority queues
Schedule front: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
Speed \u200b\u200blimits based on port/flow
Voice VLAN

The function L2:
IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Isolation ports
Filtering/protection BPDU
Privacy TC/Root
Detection loops
802.3x Flow Control

VLAN:
Support IEEE802.1Q to 4000 VLAN groups and VID 4000
Port-based VLAN/MAC/protocol
GARP/GVRP

Access Control List:
Filtering packages L2-L4 based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, TCP/UDP port, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Based on the time range

Security:
Binding the IP-MAC-Port-VID
Based authentication port/MAC IEEE 802.1X, Radius, Guest VLAN
Defense against DoS attacks
Dynamic ARP inspection
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Check the broadcast (broadcast, multicast, unknown unicast Unicast)

Management:
Web management via GUI and CLI
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
Client DHCP/BOOTP, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Monitoring CPU
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated functions NDP/NTDP
Diagnosis System
SYSLOG

Dimensions:
440 x 330 x 44 mm (1U 19 "rack)

Operating environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40?;
Non-operating temperature: -40-70?
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operating humidity: 5-90% non-condensing

Package Contents:
Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Source CD
Set rack-mount
Rubber Stand
Specifications
Compare
Type
Rack
Report an error
Done!
Function
PoE (Power over Ethernet), QoS (Quality of Service), VLAN (Virtual Local Area Network), L2, L3 (Router)
Report an error
Done!
Switching capacity
48 Gb/s
Report an error
Done!
Max. transmission speed
1 Gbit
Report an error
Done!
Packet capacity (64B packets, in million of packets)
35.7 piece(s)
Report an error
Done!
Ports
RJ-45
24 piece(s)
Report an error
Done!
SFP
4 piece(s)
Report an error
Done!
Dimensions
Width
440 mm (44 cm)
Report an error
Done!
Height
44 mm (4.4 cm)
Report an error
Done!
Depth
330 mm (33 cm)
Report an error
Done!
More Specifications
Note:

.


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Need more information about this product? You can now ask the online cummunity a question right here, safely and anonymously!
Ask a question now
Forum TP-LINK TL-SG3424P
Accessories for TP-LINK TL-SG3424P
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK TL-SG3424P. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3424P.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Ship/Lang:
WEB10