We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC210CS

Catalogue
2x
0
Media Converter - 1Gbps SC to 1Gbps RJ45, 15km
incl. VAT £48.90
excl. VAT £40.75
Extended warranty + 1 year £4.90 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within 60 days £2.45 Possibility to return products within 60 days
In stock > 5 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP607i Product Number:  MC210CS
We guarantee Christmas delivery Add to the list Christmas Present List Add to the list My Christmas Wishlist
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK MC210CS £48.90 In stock > 5 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 2 users
5 2x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
50+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK MC210CS

The TP-LINK MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. The MC210CS will transmit single-mode fibre up to 15 kilometres. The optical port has SC connectors and works at 1310nm. Power is provided by an external adapter. This module can be used as a standalone device and does not require an additional chassis, or it can be installed in a rack.

Specifications:

Main Features:
1 x 1000Base-TX TP port with automatic speed detection of connected devices and duplex mode
1x 1000Base-FX optical port with automatic duplex mode and detection of connected devices
Single-mode fibre 9/125 micron
Wavelength: 1310nm
Range: 15km
Auto MDI-II/MDI-X

Ports:
1 x 1000Base-TX TP port with automatic speed detection of connected devices and duplex mode, RJ-45
1 x 1000Base-FX optical port with automatic duplex mode and detection of connected devices, connector 2 x SC (Duplex)

Supported Standards:
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x

Power:
External power supply AC 240V AC/DC 5V 2A

Working Conditions:
Temperature: 0° to +40°C
Humidity: Relative humidity max. 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions:
95 x 73 x 27mm

Weight:
0.2kg


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC210CS. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC210CS. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC210CS. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK MC210CS. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC210CS. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: TP-LINK MC210CS.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB10

Why buy from us? We have a 14-Day "no questions asked" returns policy More info »