Select the item on the page that has the error
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC200CM

Catalogue
2x
0
Media Converter - 1000Mb/sec SC to 1000Mb/sec RJ45, 0.55km
incl. VAT £49.90
excl. VAT £41.58
Extended warranty + 1 year £4.99 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within 60 days £2.50 Possibility to return products within 60 days
Arriving Soon 1 pcs
Expected 29/06/2018
Watch Availability
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP607h Product Number:  MC200CM
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK MC200CM Arriving Soon 1 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 2 users
5 2x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
50+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK MC200CM

A high-quality and reliable gigabit media converter designed to convert media from the 1000BASE-SX optical line to the 1000Base-T metallic line and vice versa. It supports a speed of 1000Mb/sec in a full duplex mode for both TX and FX ports. This converter is intended for use with a multi-mode optical cable with an SC connector. For sending and receiving data with a multi-mode optical cable, it uses a wavelength of 850nm at a distance of up to 0.55km. This media converter can also be used as a separate device (no chassis required) or with a TP-LINK chassis 19'. It has an automatic detection of MDI/MDI-X for a TX port.

Parameters and Specifications:

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic functions:
A full duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends the range of an optical cable up to 0.5km with a 50/125um cable
Extends the range of an optical cable up to 0.22km with a 2.5/125um cable

Ports:
1x 1000M SC port
1x 1000M RJ45 (Auto MDI / MDIX) port

Network Media 1000BASE-FX:
Multi-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T:
UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)

LED indicators:
PWR, LINK, RX

Dimensions:
94.5 x 73 x 27 mm

Power supply:
External power adapter

Safety and emission:
FCC, CE

Operating environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40?
Non-operational temperature: -40-70 ?
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operational humidity: 5-90% non-condensing


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for TP-LINK MC200CM
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC200CM. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC200CM. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC200CM. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK MC200CM. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC200CM. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: TP-LINK MC200CM.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB18

Why buy from us? Unlike many other e-shops, we like to talk! Call us on 0203 514 4411 More info »
Your personal assistant
Alza Premium
Rád pro vás zjistím stav objednávky či pomohu s výběrem zboží.
Napsat dotaz
Zavolejte mi
New conversation
We will call you and advise you professionally
+420 225 340 120
Order inquiry
Question about the product
Please enter your telephone:
Call me