We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC200CM

Catalogue

Hello, my name is Brook and I would like to apologise that this product is not fully translated. I am working hard to remedy this. Would you like to help?

2x
0
Media Converter 1000Mbps SC 1000Mbps RJ45, 0.55km
incl. VAT £48.90
excl. VAT £40.75
Extended warranty + 1 year £4.90 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within 60 days £2.45 Possibility to return products within 60 days
In stock > 5 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP607h Product Number:  MC200CM
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK MC200CM £48.90 In stock > 5 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 2 users
5 2x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK MC200CM

High quality and reliable gigabit media converter designed to convert media from the 1000BASE-SX optical line to the 1000Base-T metallic conductor and vice versa. Supports 1000 Mbit / s full duplex mode for both TX and FX ports. This converter is intended for use with a multi-mode optical cable with a SC connector. For sending and receiving data with a multi-mode optical cable, it uses a wavelength of 850 nm at a distance of 0.55 km. Tento média konvertor lze použít i jako samostatné zařízení (nevyžaduje žádné šasi) nebo se šasi TP-LINK 19'. It has automatic detection of MDI / MDI-X for TX port.

Parameters and Specifications:

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic functions:
Fully duplex flow management (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends the range of the optical line up to 0.5 km with a 50 / 125um cable
Extends the reach of the optical line up to 0.22 km with a 2.5 / 125um cable

Ports:
1 port 1000M SC
1 port 1000M RJ45 (Auto MDI / MDIX)

Network Media 1000BASE-FX:
Multi-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T:

UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA / TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED indicators:
PWR, LINK, RX

Dimensions:
94.5 x 73 x 27 mm

Power supply:
External power adapter

Security and emissions:
FCC, CE

Operating environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40 ℃
Non-operating temperature: -40-70 ℃
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operational humidity: 5-90% non-condensing


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for TP-LINK MC200CM
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC200CM. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC200CM. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC200CM. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK MC200CM. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC200CM. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: TP-LINK MC200CM.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB10