We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC200CM

Catalogue
2x
0
Media Converter 100Mb/s SC to 100Mb/s RJ45, 0.55 km
Price incl. VAT £47.46
Price excl. VAT £39.55
   Extended warranty + 1 year £4.75 Extended warranty + 1 year
   Return products within two months £2.38 Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 4 pcs
Add to Cart Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 36 months Code:  TP607h Product Number:  MC200CM Manufacturer's Website:
We guarantee Christmas delivery Add to the list Christmas Present List Add to the list My Christmas Wishlist
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK MC200CM £47.46 In stock 4 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 2 users
5 2x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
99% Reliability - very reliable product with low level of warranty claims
More Information

TP-LINK MC200CM

High quality and reliable Gigabit media converter designed to convert media from the optical lines 1000BASE-SX to metallic lead 1000Base-T and vice versa. It supports a speed of 1000 Mbit/s in full duplex mode for TX port and FX. This converter is designed for use with multi-mode fiber optic cable with SC-type connector. To send and receive data with multi-mode fiber optic cable uses a wavelength of 850 nm over a distance of 0.55 km. The media converter can be used as a standalone device (requires no chassis) or chassis TP-LINK 19 '. It features auto-sensing MDI/MDI-X for TX port.

Specifications:

Standards and protocols:
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic functions:
Full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
It extends the reach of optical lines up to 0.5 km with a cable 50/125um
Extends the range of the optical line at 0.22 km of cable, 2.5/125um

Ports:
1 port 1000M SC
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media 1000BASE-FX:
Multi-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T:

UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)

LED indicators:
PWR, LINK, RX

Dimensions:
94.5 x 73 x 27 mm

Power:
External power adapter

Safety and emissions:
FCC, CE

Operating environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40 ?
Non-operating temperature: -40-70 ?
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operating humidity: 5-90% non-condensing


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Need more information about this product? You can now ask the online cummunity a question right here, safely and anonymously!
Ask a question now
Forum TP-LINK MC200CM
Accessories for TP-LINK MC200CM
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC200CM . Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC200CM.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Ship/Lang:
WEB11