Select the item on the page that has the error
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC111CS

Catalogue
4x
0
Media Converter - 100Mbps SC to 100Mbps RJ45
incl. VAT £35.90
excl. VAT £29.92
Return products within 60 days £1.80 Possibility to return products within 60 days
In stock 2 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP607g Product Number:  MC111CS
We guarantee Christmas delivery Add to the list Christmas Present List Add to the list My Christmas Wishlist
Helpdesk Print
TP-LINK MC111CS £35.90 In stock 2 pcs
Buy
5.0
Rated by 4 users
5 4x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
50+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend

TP-LINK MC111CS

A high quality and reliable media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. This converter is intended for use with single-mode fibre with an SC connector. Adopting WDM technology, the MC111CS uses a single fibre cable to transmit and receive data, which will save you half of your cabling costs. It uses a wavelength of 1550nm to transfer data and 1310nm to receive it. For the end device to cooperate with the MC111CS it should work at 1310nm for transferring data and at 1550nm to receive data. The TP-LINK MC112CS media converter is just one of the devices that is compatible with the MC111CS. This module can also be used as a stand-alone device (no chassis required) or with a TP-LINK 19" system chassis.


Parameters and Specifications:

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic functions:
Supports WDM technology
Half duplex/full duplex mode for FX port
Full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half-duplex flow control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimise loss due to interrupted connections
Extends the range of optical cables up to 20km

Ports:
1 port 100M SC
1 port 100M RJ45 (Auto MDI/MDIX)

WDM TX:
1550nm

WDM RX:
1310nm

Network Media 10BASE-T:
UTP Category 3, 4, 5 (max. 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω STP (max. 100m)

1000BASE-T Network Media:
UTP Category 5, 5e cable (max. 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (max. 100m)

1000BASE-FX Network Media:
Single-band optical cable
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Dimensions:
94.5 x 73 x 27mm

Power Supply:
External power adapter

Safety and Issues:
FCC, CE

Operating Environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40 ?
Non-operational temperature: -40-70?
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operational humidity: 5-90% non-condensing


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for TP-LINK MC111CS
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC111CS. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC111CS. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC111CS. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK MC111CS. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC111CS. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: TP-LINK MC111CS.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB9

Why buy from us? We have a 14-Day "no questions asked" returns policy More info »