We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC110CS

Catalogue
2x
0
Media Converter 100Mbps SC to 100Mbps RJ45, 20km
Price incl. VAT £29.90
Price excl. VAT £24.92
Return products within two months £1.50 Possibility to return products within two months
In stock 4 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP607f5 Product Number:  MC110CS Manufacturer's Website:
Helpdesk Print
5.0
Rated by 2 users
5 2x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
99% Reliability - very reliable product with low level of warranty claims
More Information

TP-LINK MC110CS

High quality and reliable media converter designed to convert media from the 100BASE-FX optical line to the 100Base-TX metallic conductor and vice versa. This converter is intended for use with a single-mode optical cable with a SC connector. It uses a wavelength of 1310 nm for receiving and sending data up to 20 km. Tento média konvertor lze použít i jako samostatné zařízení (nevyžaduje žádné šasi) nebo se šasi TP-LINK 19'. Supports automatic MDI / MDI-X for TX port detection.  Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize loss due to interrupted connections.

Parameters and Specifications:

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic functions:
Half duplex / full duplex mode for FX port
Fully duplex flow management (IEEE 802.3x)
Half-duplex flow control (Backpressure)
Extends the range of the optical line up to 20 km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize loss due to interrupted connections

Ports:
1 port 100M SC
1 port 100M RJ45 (Auto MDI / MDIX)

Network Media 10BASE-T:
UTP category 3, 4, 5 (max. 100 m)
EIA / TIA-568 100 Ω STP (max. 100 m)

1000BASE-T network media:
UTP Category 5, 5e cable (max. 100 m)
EIA / TIA-568 100 Ω STP (max. 100 m)

1000BASE-FX Network Media:

One-wire optical cable

LED indicators:
PWR, FDX / Col, Link / Act, SPD

Security and emissions:
FCC, CE

Operating environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40 ℃
Non-operating temperature: -40-70 ℃
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operational humidity: 5-90% non-condensing

Power supply:
External power adapter

Dimensions:

94.5 x 73 x 27 mm


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion. Forum TP-LINK MC110CS
5.0
Rated by 2 users
5 2x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
99% Reliability - very reliable product with low level of warranty claims
More Information
Customer 31/10/2013
Engage and going. We use to connect IP cameras through the lens
Without setting
Translated by Google Translate
 
Review TP-LINK MC110CS
Accessories for TP-LINK MC110CS
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC110CS. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC110CS.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB12