Select the item on the page that has the error
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

TP-LINK MC110CS

Catalogue
3x
0
Media Converter - 100Mbps SC to 100Mbps RJ45, 20km
incl. VAT £31.90
excl. VAT £26.58
Return products within 60 days £1.60 Possibility to return products within 60 days
In stock > 5 pcs
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 60 months Code:  TP607f5 Product Number:  MC110CS
We guarantee Christmas delivery Add to the list Christmas Present List Add to the list My Christmas Wishlist
Helpdesk Print
5.0
Rated by 3 users
5 3x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
99% Reliability - very reliable product with low level of warranty claims
More Information

TP-LINK MC110CS

A high-quality and reliable media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It uses a wavelength of 1310nm for receiving and sending data up to 20 km. The media converter can be used as a standalone device (requires no chassis) or with a TP-LINK 19" chassis. It supports automatic MDI/MDI-X for TX port detection. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimise loss due to interrupted connections.

Parameters and Specifications:

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic functions:
Half duplex / full duplex mode for FX port
Fully duplex flow management (IEEE 802.3x)
Half-duplex flow control (Backpressure)
Extends the range of the optical line up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize loss due to interrupted connections

Ports:
1 port 100M SC
1 port 100M RJ45 (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media 10BASE-T:
UTP category 3, 4, 5 (max. 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (max. 100m)

1000BASE-T Network Media:
UTP Category 5, 5e cable (max. 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (max. 100m)

1000BASE-FX Network Media:
One-wire optical cable

LED Indicators:
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Security and Emissions:
FCC, CE

Operating Environment:
Operating temperature: 0-40?
Non-operating temperature: -40-70?
Operating humidity: 10-90% non-condensing
Non-operational humidity: 5-90% non-condensing

Power Supply:
External power adapter

Dimensions:
94.5 x 73 x 27mm


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
5.0
Rated by 3 users
5 3x
4 0x
3 0x
2 0x
1 0x
100+ Customers Purchased
100 % Customers Recommend
99% Reliability - very reliable product with low level of warranty claims
More Information
Customer 31/10/2013
Translated by Google Translate

Engage and going. We use to connect IP cameras through the lens
Without setting
 
Review TP-LINK MC110CS
Accessories for TP-LINK MC110CS
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page TP-LINK MC110CS. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC110CS. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si TP-LINK MC110CS. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si TP-LINK MC110CS. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte TP-LINK MC110CS. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: TP-LINK MC110CS.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB22

Why buy from us? We have a 14-Day "no questions asked" returns policy More info »