We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

Media Converters

0
16 Results
TP-LINK MC210CS
Media Converter - 1Gb/s SC to 1Gb/s RJ45, 15km
Media Converter TP-LINK is used to convert metallic lines on the optical standard 10/100Base-T 100Base-FX port, Single-mode fiber to be used at...

£48.90 excl.VAT £40.75
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: TP607i
TP-LINK MC220L
Media Converter - 1Gb / s SFP to 1Gb / s RJ45, 0.55km multi-mode / 10km single-mode
High quality and reliable gigabit media converter designed to convert media from the 1000BASE-SX / LX / LH optical line to the 1000Base-T metallic...

£24.90 excl.VAT £20.75
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order Code: TP607f
TP-LINK MC200CM
Media Converter 1000Mbps SC 1000Mbps RJ45, 0.55km
High quality and reliable gigabit media converter designed to convert media from the 1000BASE-SX optical line to the 1000Base-T metallic conductor...

£48.90 excl.VAT £40.75
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: TP607h
TP-LINK MC110CS
Media Converter 100Mbps SC to 100Mbps RJ45, 20km
High quality and reliable media converter designed to convert media from the 100BASE-FX optical line to the 100Base-TX metallic conductor and vice...

£30.90 excl.VAT £25.75
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order Code: TP607f5
TP-LINK TL-SM321B
Module - MiniGBIC/SFP, 1000Base BX WDM, 10km
MiniGBIC module designed to divide or terminate an optical network route at a distance of up to 10 km at a maximum speed of 1.25 Gbit / s...

£28.90 excl.VAT £24.08
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order Code: TP811b
TP-LINK MC100CM
Media Converter - 100Mb/s SC to 100Mb/s RJ45, 2km
The TP-LINK media converter is used to convert the 10 / 100Base-T metallic fiber to the 100Base-FX port, a multi-mode fiber that can be used up to...

£30.90 excl.VAT £25.75
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order Code: TP607f3
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
Module MiniGBIC / SFP 1000Base LX (LC)
Excellent and economical choice for anyone who wants to maximize network speed to the point where expensive optical devices are not needed.The...

£28.90 excl.VAT £24.08
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order Code: TP810
TP-LINK MC112CS
Media Converter 100Mbps SC to 100Mbps RJ45, 20km
High quality and reliable media converter designed to convert media from the 100BASE-FX optical line to the 100Base-TX metallic conductor and vice...

£38.90 excl.VAT £32.42
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order Code: TP607g3
TP-LINK MC111CS
Media Converter 100Mbps SC to 100Mbps RJ45
High quality and reliable media converter designed to convert media from the 100BASE-FX optical line to the 100Base-TX metallic conductor and vice...

£38.90 excl.VAT £32.42
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: TP607g
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
Module MiniGBIC / SFP 1000Base MM (LC)
MiniGBIC module designed for installation in the SFP switch slot. It is the ideal choice for providing a fast optical network while saving the cost...

£28.90 excl.VAT £24.08
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: TP810b
TP-LINK TL-SM321A
Module MiniGBIC / SFP 1000Base SM (LC), 10km
The TP-LINK TL-SM321A enables WDM technology to transfer data over one optical fiber bidirectionally. It lets you communicate up to a distance of...

TP-LINK TL-SM321A - Module
-10%
-10% £56.32
£50.90 excl.VAT £42.42
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order Code: TP811
Zyxel SFP-SX-D
Converter Full duplex SFP 1000Base, LC
The Zyxel SFP-SX-D is designed and built to industry standards to work seamlessly with third-party switches. It is equipped with an LC fiber optic...

£61.90 excl.VAT £51.58
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: VD105a
TP-LINK TL-MC1400
Chassis 14slot, rack 19 "2U, for media converters
Precision rack-size case (2U) designed for 14 media converters. Included in active cooling and power supply. Case has a passive backplane and...

TP-LINK TL-MC1400 - Chassis
-16%
-16% £179.46
£150.90 excl.VAT £125.75
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: TP607x
CISCO MFEFX1
Module 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP

Extension module 100Base-FX with duplex LC connector designed for compatible devices. This module is designed for use with Cisco SB and Cisco SB...

CISCO MFEFX1 - Module
-32%
-32% £71.44
£48.90 excl.VAT £40.75
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order Code: CI102b2
Netgear AGM732F
Module - MiniGBIC/SFP 1000Base LX

Compact optical SFP GBIC module meets the standards for use with any SFP GBIC interface. They are used to enhance the optical 1000BASE-LX connectivity...

£279.90 excl.VAT £233.25
Buy
Ordered on request within 4 days
Order Code: VF150b
Netgear AGM731F
Module MiniGBIC / SFP 1000Base SX
Compact optical module meeting SFP GBIC standards for use with any SFP GBIC interface. It is used to extend long-distance 1000BASE-SX optical...

£132.90 excl.VAT £110.75
Buy
Ordered on request within 4 days
Order Code: VF150
 

Enter product name

Note (link, Part number etc.):


My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB1