Select the item on the page that has the error
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

D-Link DEM-310GT

Catalogue
0
Converter - 1-Port MiniGBIC/SFP 1000BaseLX (SM, LC) transceiver module, max.10km, NBD
incl. VAT £48.90
excl. VAT £40.75
Extended warranty + 1 year £4.90 Extended warranty + 1 year
Return products within 60 days £2.45 Possibility to return products within 60 days
Ordered on request within 4 days
Watch Availability
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 24 months Code:  NN310g Product Number:  DEM-310GT
Helpdesk Print
D-Link DEM-310GT Ordered on request within 4 days
Buy

D-Link DEM-310GT

The Mini GBIC transceiver is equipped with a 1000Mb/sec optical LX (LC-Duplex) port. It is based on industry standards and is compatible with both IEEE 802.3z and IEEE 802.3x. This ensures compatibility with other devices. The device offers high performance and flexibility and supports data transfer rate up to 2000Mb/sec in full-duplex mode. The maximum distance is 10km. In addition, this mini GBIC transceiver supports hot-swap, so it can be installed or disconnected during normal operation of the switch. The switch remains avilable to all other users while the swap is in progress.

Specifications:

Main features:

MiniGBIC/SFP Module
Route length max.10km
Wavelength 1310nm
1000BaseLX (LC-Duplex)
Designed for 9/125µm singlemode fibre optic cable
Flow-Control against data loss during transmission
Swappable (hot-swap)
TTL signal indicator

Standards:
IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3x Flow-Control

Connectors:
1 x 1000Mb/sec single-mode optical LX (LC-Duplex) port

Supported speed:
Data transfer rate for server is 2000Mbit/sec at full duplex

 
Power:
3.3V

Supported devices:
DES-3250TG
DES-3224TGR
DES-3526
DES-3550
DES-3312SR
DGS-1216T
DGS-1216T
DGS-3224SR
DGS-3224Sri
DES-6500

Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for D-Link DEM-310GT
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page D-Link DEM-310GT. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte D-Link DEM-310GT. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si D-Link DEM-310GT. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si D-Link DEM-310GT. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte D-Link DEM-310GT. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: D-Link DEM-310GT.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB5

Why buy from us? We offer free delivery on selected products More info »
Your personal assistant
Alza Premium
Rád pro vás zjistím stav objednávky či pomohu s výběrem zboží.
Napsat dotaz
Zavolejte mi
New conversation
We will call you and advise you professionally
+420 225 340 120
Order inquiry
Question about the product
Please enter your telephone:
Call me