Select the item on the page that has the error
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

CISCO MGBLX1

Catalogue

Hello, my name is Brook and I would like to apologise that this product is not fully translated. I am working hard to remedy this. Would you like to help?

DISCONTINUED -
0
CISCO MGBLX1 - Module
DISCONTINUED
Module 1000 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP, up to 10km
Code:  CI102b5 Product Number:  MGBLX1
Helpdesk Print
Compare alternatives

Alternatives

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

The MiniGBIC module´s design provides for installation in the SFP switch slot. It is the ideal choice for providing fast optical network while saving the cost...

£25.90
Media Converters
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

An excellent and economical choice for anyone who wants to maximise network speed without the need for expensive optical devices. The TL-SM311 is very flexible...

£25.90
Media Converters
-27%
TP-LINK TL-SM321A

The TP-LINK TL-SM321A enables WDM technology to transfer data over one optical fibre cable bidirectionally. It lets you communicate up to a distance of 10km with a great bit rate of up to 1.25Gb/sec...

£40.90 £56.32
Media Converters
Netgear AGM731F

A compact fibre module meeting SFP GBIC standards for use with any SFP GBIC interface. Extends 1000BASE-SX fibre...

£138.90
Media Converters

CISCO MGBLX1

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC Transceiver The Mini-GBIC SFP 1000 is an easy-to-install module with an integrated latch that provides a simple way to add a Gigabit Ethernet port with optical connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches, with 1310 nm Wavelengths. The transceiver has a single-mode optic cable mode and supports a distance of up to 10 km . It provides a fast, reliable, and powerful link to connect between network switches located on different floors or in separate buildings. This transceiver also supports Gigabit Ethernet applications. There is also a Hot swap feature to maintain network availability.
 
Parameters and Specifications:

Data Link Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet

Data transfer rate:
1000 Mbit / s

Interface:
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Maximum Operating Distance:
10 km

Wavelength:
1310 nm

Dimensions (w / h / h):
13.4 x 8.5 x 55.7 mm

Weight:
0.018 kg

These products can only be used in Cisco SB and SB Pro products !!!

Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB9

Why buy from us? We have over 1 million items in stock More info »