We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

CISCO MFEFX1

Catalogue
0
CISCO MFEFX1 - Module
-32%
Module - 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP
incl. VAT
£71.44
£48.90
excl. VAT £40.75
Return products within 60 days £2.45 Possibility to return products within 60 days
Last piece in stock
Hassle-free One-click buying using preset Shipping and Payment options.
Warranty 36 months Code:  CI102b2 Product Number:  MFEFX1
Helpdesk Print
CISCO MFEFX1 £71.44 £48.90 Last piece in stock
Buy

CISCO MFEFX1

This 100Base-FX extension module with a duplex LC connector is designed for use with compatible Cisco SB and Cisco SB Pro products. To install, simply insert the module into the product's SFP port. The module provides an extension of your existing network, with optical connectivity for up to 2000 meters, making it ideal for use in large buildings and across large networks.

Parameters and Specifications

Data transfer rate:
100Mbps

Interface:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
1x LC connector

Maximum Operating Distance:
2000m

Wavelength:
1310nm

Dimensions:
13 x 56 x 9mm (W x H x D)

Weight:
18g


Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for CISCO MFEFX1
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review
For shipping to other EU countries visit this page CISCO MFEFX1. Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte CISCO MFEFX1. Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si CISCO MFEFX1. Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si CISCO MFEFX1. Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte CISCO MFEFX1. Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: CISCO MFEFX1 Modul.

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB18