We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

CISCO MFEFX1

Catalogue

Hello, my name is Brook and I would like to apologise that this product is not fully translated. I am working hard to remedy this. Would you like to help?

DISCONTINUED -
0
CISCO MFEFX1 - Module
DISCONTINUED
Module 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP
Code:  CI102b2 Product Number:  MFEFX1
Helpdesk Print
All accessories

Top accessories

Phone Adapter CISCO SPA112

Phone Adapter CISCO SPA112

£48.90

CISCO MFEFX1

Extension module 100Base-FX with duplex LC connector designed for compatible devices. This module is designed for use with Cisco SB and Cisco SB Pro products. Installation takes place by inserting into the SFP slot, which is very simple due to its construction. The module provides an extension of an existing network with optical connectivity for up to 2000 meters, making it ideal for use in large buildings and large networks.

Parameters and Specifications:

Data transfer rate:
100 Mbit / s

Interface:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
1x LC connector

Maximum Operating Distance:
2000 m

Wavelength:
1310 nm

Dimensions:
13 x 56 x 9 mm (W x H x D)

Weight:
18 g

Online chat

Dear customer, your question you can send us a message via the contact form here, respectively. you can solve your query online using chat. If you want to use the chat log , please.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only. Retail Price (MSRP) means the manufacturer's/supplier's suggested retail price.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for CISCO MFEFX1
Help others choose the best products...
Write a review

Link to Manufacturer's Website: Enter link to the external review

Note (link, Part number etc.):

My Alza Log In Shipping & Payment About Us
Shipping to:
WEB13